1011 57th Avenue Terrace EBradenton, FL 34203Price: $399,000

  • Price: $399,000
  • Est. Mortgage of $/month
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.32% last updated on Oct 22, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
1011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 342031011 57th Avenue Terrace E Bradenton FL 34203
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 0.19Acreage
  • 1980Year Built
  • 1,872Square Feet
Discover an excellent investment opportunity at 1011 57th Avenue Terrace E in Bradenton, FL 34203! This single-story duplex features two separate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom units, offering a combined 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 1,872 square feet of living space. One unit is currently tenant-occupied at $2,250 per month, with the lease expiring December 31, 2026. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or buyers looking to live in one unit while renting out the other. Built in 1980, the property features concrete block construction, a stucco exterior, central heating and cooling, and a composition shingle roof. Situated on approximately 0.19 acres in the Cayman Park subdivision, the property is zoned RDD6 (Residential Duplex) and located in Flood Zone X. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Whether you're expanding your rental portfolio or exploring an owner-occupied investment opportunity, this duplex offers excellent potential. Buyer to verify property condition, rental potential, lease terms, and all pertinent information.
Listing Courtesy of FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road Frontage DescriptionAsphalt

Basic Information

  • Property SubTypeDuplex
  • Property TypeResidential Income
  • Special Listing Conditions None
  • Virtual TourView Tour

Property

  • ZoningRDD6

Property Information

  • Acreage0.19
  • Lot Size Square Feet 8,189
  • MFR Living Area Meters 173
  • MFR Lot Size Square Meters 761
  • MFR Total Acreage 0 to less than 1/4
  • Square Feet1,872

Basic Information

  • List Price$399,000
  • MLS NumberTB8561153
  • Mls Status Active
  • StatusACT

Building

  • Construction Materials Stucco
  • Foundation Details Slab
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built1980

Utilities

  • Cooling Central Air
  • Heating Central
  • Laundry Features Inside
  • Sewer Public Sewer
  • Utilities Electricity Connected
  • Water Source Public

Other

  • Date Listed10/23/2026
  • MFR Flood Zone Code X
  • MFR Flood Zone Date 2014-03-17
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-24T00:38:59

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2025
  • Taxes$4,483

Location

  • Address1011 57th Avenue Terrace E
  • AreaBradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • CountyManatee
  • Exterior Features None
  • StateFL
  • SubdivisionCayman Park
  • TownBradenton
  • Township 35
  • Zip34203

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN No
  • Water ViewNo
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 24, 2026 7:32 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.