2008 NW 14th StreetOcala, FL 34475Price: $635,000

  • Price: $635,000
  • Est. Mortgage of $/month
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.4% last updated on Oct 15, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
2008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 344752008 NW 14th Street Ocala FL 34475
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 12Bedrooms
  • 1.02Acreage
  • 10Bathrooms
  • 1971Year Built
Six-unit multifamily property located in Ocala, Florida. The property consists of three concrete block duplexes situated on 1.02 acres, totaling approximately 4,724 square feet. The unit mix includes four two-bedroom/one-and-a-half-bath units and two two-bedroom/one-bath units. Water and electric are separately metered, and each building has its own sewer line connected to the city system. Each unit includes washer/dryer connections, while select units feature central air conditioning and individual covered carports. The property also offers the potential to split the three duplexes into separate parcels for individual resale in the future.
Listing Courtesy of FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road Frontage DescriptionAsphalt

Parking

  • Carport YN Yes

Basic Information

  • Property SubTypeDuplex
  • Property TypeResidential Income
  • Special Listing Conditions None
  • Virtual TourView Tour

Utilities

  • Cooling Central Air
  • Heating Central
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer Public Sewer
  • Utilities Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source Public

Other

  • Date Listed10/20/2026
  • MFR Annual Net Income $33,575
  • MFR Flood Zone Code A
  • MFR Flood Zone Date 2017-04-19
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-20T14:10:43
  • Tenant Pays ["Electricity", "Water"]

Basic Information

  • List Price$635,000
  • MLS NumberTB8559740
  • Mls Status Active
  • StatusACT

Building

  • Bathroom10
  • Construction Materials Concrete
  • Foundation Details Slab
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built1971

Property

  • ZoningR2

Property Information

  • Acreage1.02
  • Lot Size Dimensions 120x370
  • Lot Size Square Feet 44,431
  • MFR Living Area Meters 438
  • MFR Lot Size Square Meters 4,128
  • MFR Total Acreage 1 to less than 2
  • Square Feet4,724

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2025
  • Taxes$9,301

Rooms

  • Bedrooms12

Location

  • Address2008 NW 14th Street
  • AreaOcala
  • CountyMarion
  • Exterior Features Other
  • StateFL
  • SubdivisionX
  • TownOcala
  • Township 15S
  • Zip34475

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN No
  • Water ViewNo
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 21, 2026 7:03 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.