2704 49th Avenue WBradenton, FL 34207Price: $5,995,000

  • Price: $5,995,000
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.4% last updated on Oct 15, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
2704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 342072704 49th Avenue W Bradenton FL 34207
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 2.03Acreage
  • 2025Year Built
  • 15,812Square Feet
Exceptional investment opportunity in Bradenton! Cedar Run Resort is a fully furnished, 16-unit short-term rental complex situated on approximately 2.03 acres. The property features two buildings totaling approximately 15,812 square feet, with 12 two-bedroom/two-bath units and four three-bedroom/two-bath units. Building 1 underwent renovations between 2020 and 2022, while Building 2 was completed in 2025. The property features a resort-style heated swimming pool, attractive landscaping, and ample parking. Offered as a turnkey investment with furnishings included, Cedar Run Resort provides an opportunity to acquire an established hospitality operation with additional revenue potential. Conveniently located near Bradenton's beaches, shopping, dining, and major transportation corridors. Financial information and offering memorandum available to qualified buyers upon execution of a confidentiality agreement. Contact the listing agent for additional information and to schedule a private tour.
Listing Courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road FrontagePrivate Road

Parking

  • Parking Features Ground Level

Location

  • Address2704 49th Avenue W
  • AreaBradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Building Number2704
  • CountyManatee
  • StateFL
  • Street49TH Avenue W
  • TownBradenton
  • Zip34207

Amenities

  • Appliances IncludedDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other AmenitiesPool

Basic Information

  • List Price$5,995,000
  • MLS NumberTB8559466
  • Mls Status Active
  • StatusACT

Building

  • Building Area Source Owner
  • Levels Two
  • MFR Ceiling Height Varied
  • RoofShingle
  • Stories2
  • Units16
  • Year Built2025

Property Information

  • Acreage2.03
  • Construction Materials Stucco
  • Lot DescriptionOversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Square Feet 88,496
  • MFR Converted Residence YN No
  • MFR Total Acreage 2 to less than 5
  • Number Of Lots 2
  • Property Condition Completed
  • Square Feet15,812

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2025
  • Taxes$14,926

Basic Information

  • Property SubTypeMulti-Family 5+
  • Property TypeCommercial Sale
  • Virtual TourView Tour

Property

  • Living Area 15476

Utilities

  • Cooling Central Air
  • Sewer Public Sewer
  • Utilities Public
  • Water Source Public

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN Yes
  • MFR Water View YN No
  • Water AccessPond

Other

  • Date Listed10/19/2026
  • MFR Flood Zone Code X
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-19T18:20:53
  • Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 20, 2026 7:02 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.