2525 Clarcona RoadApopka, FL 32703Price: $4,795,000

  • Price: $4,795,000
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.4% last updated on Oct 15, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
2525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 327032525 Clarcona Road Apopka FL 32703
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 1.59Acreage
  • 1973Year Built
  • 17,728Square Feet
Excellent opportunity to acquire a renovated, income-producing industrial property with future expansion potential in the growing Apopka market! Located at 2525 Clarcona Road, this 17,728 SF industrial warehouse sits on approximately 1.59 acres and currently generates $29,100 per month in NNN base rental income, offering investors immediate cash flow. What truly sets this property apart is its potential for future expansion. Ownership is currently pursuing annexation into the City of Apopka, with favorable preliminary discussions regarding the development of an additional warehouse toward the rear of the property. The proposed expansion presents an attractive opportunity for investors seeking to increase rentable square footage and long-term income potential, subject to final municipal approvals. Strategically located with convenient access to SR-429, US-441, and major Central Florida transportation corridors, the property is well positioned for industrial, warehouse, distribution, and investment uses. Whether you're seeking an established income-producing asset or an industrial investment with additional development potential, this property offers a compelling combination of existing cash flow, significant renovations, and future upside. Contact us for additional details and to schedule a private tour. Lease and development documentation available for review by qualified buyers.
Listing Courtesy of COUNTRYWIDE REALTY PARTNERS,LLC

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road FrontageCity Street

Basic Information

  • Property SubTypeIndustrial
  • Property TypeCommercial Sale
  • Virtual TourView Tour

Property

  • Living Area 17728
  • ZoningIND-1/IND-

Property Information

  • Acreage1.59
  • Construction Materials Metal Frame, Metal Siding
  • Lot Size Square Feet 69,353
  • MFR Total Acreage 1 to less than 2
  • Square Feet17,728

Basic Information

  • List Price$4,795,000
  • MLS NumberR4912210
  • Mls Status Active
  • StatusACT

Building

  • Building Area Source Owner
  • Stories1
  • Year Built1973

Utilities

  • Cooling Office Only

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN No
  • MFR Water View YN No

Other

  • Date Listed10/21/2026
  • MFR Condo Environment YN No
  • MFR Flood Zone Code X
  • MFR Flood Zone Date 2009-09-25
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-21T18:48:14

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2025
  • Taxes$22,907

Location

  • Address2525 Clarcona Road
  • AreaApopka
  • Building Number2525
  • CountyOrange
  • StateFL
  • StreetClarcona Road
  • TownApopka
  • Township 21
  • Zip32703
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 22, 2026 7:30 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.