140 Trailer Haven LaneApopka, FL 32712Price: $344,900

  • Price: $344,900
  • Est. Mortgage of $/month
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.32% last updated on Oct 22, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
140 Trailer Haven Lane Apopka FL 32712
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 3Bedrooms
  • 2.36Acreage
  • 2Bathrooms
  • 2012Year Built
love nature, love big land, love privacy and quiet. This offers all of that. Investor welcomed for highly rental demand area. 1456 sqft 3/2, manufacture home sits on 2.36 Acres. Price to sell
Listing Courtesy of VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road Frontage DescriptionAsphalt, Gravel, Unimproved

Basic Information

  • Property SubTypeManufactured Home
  • Property TypeResidential

Building

  • Bathroom2
  • Construction Materials Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details Crawlspace
  • Levels One
  • RoofMetal
  • Rooms6
  • Stories1
  • Year Built2012

Property Information

  • Acreage2.36
  • Building Area Total 1,456
  • BuildingAreaUnitsSquare Feet
  • LivingAreaUnitsSquare Feet
  • Lot Size Square Feet 102,727
  • MFR Living Area Meters 135
  • MFR Lot Size Square Meters 9544
  • MFR Total Acreage 2 to less than 5
  • Square Feet1,456

Basic Information

  • List Price$344,900
  • ListingContractDate2026-10-23
  • MFR Currency Monthly Rent Amt 1900
  • MLS NumberO6452142
  • Mls Status Active
  • OriginalListPrice344900
  • PostalCodePlus45716
  • PublicSurveyRange28
  • StatusACT

Property

  • ZoningA-2

Interior

  • Flooring Laminate
  • Furnished Unfurnished

Amenities

  • Appliances IncludedRange, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment None

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN No
  • Water ViewNo

Other

  • Building Area Source Appraiser
  • Date Listed10/28/2026
  • MFR Exist Lse Tenant YN Yes
  • MFR Flood Zone Code AE
  • MFR Flood Zone Date 2021-09-24
  • MFR Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-28T14:13:33

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2025
  • Taxes$5,661

Rooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Full Bath2

Location

  • Address140 Trailer Haven Lane
  • AreaApopka
  • CountyOrange
  • Exterior Features Balcony, None
  • StateFL
  • SubdivisionTrailer Haven
  • TownApopka
  • Township 20
  • Zip32712

Utilities

  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer Septic Tank
  • Utilities Electricity Available
  • Water Source Well
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 29, 2026 8:31 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.