100 Marcia Drive, Unit AAltamonte Springs, FL 32714Price: $3,800

  • Price: $3,800
  • 1 Day on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.32% last updated on Oct 22, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
Active
100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714100 Marcia Drive Altamonte Springs FL 32714
QR Code

Driving Directions

  • 0.22Acreage
  • 1959Year Built
  • 2,244Square Feet
Freestanding office building of approximately 2,244 SF on 0.22 acres with SR 436 frontage, available for lease unfurnished. The interior has been refreshed with wood-plank vinyl flooring and tile throughout, and the layout combines several private offices with larger open rooms. A bright corner office sits at the front of the building. A large open room works for a conference room, team area, or reception and waiting space. A second spacious room with its own exterior door gives you room to grow or to separate staff and client areas. The building also has central A/C, drop-ceiling lighting, window blinds, smoke detectors, exit signage, and three restrooms. Close to Altamonte Springs' business district, shopping, and I-4, with visible frontage on a busy, established corridor.
Listing Courtesy of STONE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY CORP

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Road FrontageState Road

Basic Information

  • List Price$3,800
  • Property SubTypeMedical Office
  • Property TypeCommercial Lease
  • Unit NumberA

Property

  • Living Area 2,244
  • ZoningRP

Utilities

  • Cooling Central Air

Water Body

  • MFR Water Access YN No
  • MFR Water View YN No

Other

  • Date Listed10/22/2026
  • MFR Flood Zone Code x
  • Security Features Security System
  • Status Change Timestamp2026-10-22T17:02:23
  • Tenant Pays
    • "Grounds Care"
    • "Insurance"
    • "Internet"
    • "Repairs"
    • "Water"]
    • ["Electricity"

Basic Information

  • List Price $45,600
  • MLS NumberO6451338
  • Mls Status Active
  • StatusACT

Building

  • Building Area Source Public Records
  • Foundation Details Slab
  • Levels One
  • Stories1
  • Year Built1959

Property Information

  • Acreage0.22
  • Construction Materials Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Size Square Feet 9,460
  • MFR Total Acreage 0 to less than 1/4
  • Square Feet2,244

Tax Information

  • Tax Year 2026
  • Taxes$5,132

Location

  • Address100 Marcia Drive
  • AreaAltamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Building Number100
  • CountySeminole
  • Leasable Area 2244
  • StateFL
  • StreetMarcia Drive
  • SubdivisionLake Harriet Estates
  • TownAltamonte Springs
  • Township 21
  • Zip32714
Fusilier Realty Group
Fusilier Realty Group
Office: 407-281-8455
10016 Wellness Way
Orlando, FL 32832

Listings courtesy of StellarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 23, 2026 6:31 AM EDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. The use of the MLS GRID Data may be subject to an end user license agreement.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Fusilier Realty Group. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.